Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Rs. 275.00

Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Natural Plant Extract Ideal for Hair Care Products

Description: Bamboo is one of the most valuable and widespread plants. The whole plant is being used.  It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products! The whole plant is being used. Light yellow liquid, characteristic odor. Water-soluble.

Benefits:

  • Very eco-friendly ingredient. Ideal for sustainability claims in all-natural products
  • Multi-purpose ingredient offering various properties making it a valuable plant for a variety of cosmetics
  • Has good moisturizing properties
  • The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair

    Use: Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 10%. For external use only.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Bambusa Vulgaris (Bamboo) Extract