Beta-Arbutin
Beta-Arbutin
Beta-Arbutin
Beta-Arbutin
Rs. 585.00

Beta-Arbutin

Size 10g
+

Only left in stock

Mild Skin Whitener

Description: Beta-arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone present in the leaves of the Bearberry. It is a great cosmetic ingredient for the skin lightening and whitening. In addition, it is a remarkable antioxidant and can scavenge reactive oxygen species and other free radicals, protecting the skin from oxidative stress. It is very stable under sunlight.

Benefits:
  • Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types
  • Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
  • Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots

Use: Recommended concentration 0.2-5%, add to water phase of formula. For external use only.

Applications: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, makeup products.

Ingredients: Beta-arbutin

This product is a cosmetic product intended for use on the skin only and this ingredient should not be used in products intended to be placed in the eyes!