Argan Oil (Moroccan)
Description: Natural oil obtained from Argania spinosa (L.), an endemic tree of southwest Morocco, 100% pure, virgin and cold pressed. High content of unsaturated fatty acids, natural tocopherols (vitamin E). phenols, phenolic acid & carotenes. Clear yellow liquid (color can vary due to natural variation).
Ingredients: Argania Spinosa (Argan) kernel oil
- Valuable natural emollient with excellent nutritional benefits for skin and hair
- Has high content of unsaturated fatty acids, phenols and carotens
Use: Creams, serums, lotions, hair care products, sun care, lip care products.
Applications: Typical use levels: 1-4% in skin care products, 0.2-2% in shampoos & conditioners. Can be used cold or heated to 60°C/140°F. For external use only. Stable when kept in a closed container, protected from light, at a cool & dry place.