Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace
Olive Oil - Pomace
Rs. 185.00

Olive Oil - Pomace

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Description: Olive Oil - Pomace is a great product to use in skincare formulations. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Use in your handmade soap recipes!

Physical Form: Yellow to Dark Green Liquid

Solubility: Insoluble in Water

Common Uses: Cold & Hot Process Soap.

Ingredients: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil.

Recommended use levels: Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Directions: Measure and add to formula as directed.
Points of Interest: Production begins by transforming the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. The remaining paste is called pomace. All Natural. Pomace portion of oil is solvent extracted. Oil portion warm pressed and refined without the use of solvents.
Long Term Storage: Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.
Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.