Papaya Extract - Water Soluble
Papaya Extract - Water Soluble
Rs. 295.00

Papaya Extract - Water Soluble

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Widely used in skincare and cosmetics for moisturizing the skin, reducing age-related symptoms like fine lines and wrinkles.

Description: Extract obtained from Carica Papaya (Papaya) fruits. Anti-irritant and soothing properties. Contain chymopapain which is being studied to be used as analgesic remedy. water-soluble. 

Benefits:

  • Loaded with B vitamins, alpha and beta carotene, Vitamin E, calcium, and Vitamin K.
  • Natural antioxidants that are easily absorbed by the human body and are highly effective.
  • Helps in healthy sebum production that keeps hair moisturized and hydrated for long.
  • The presence of Vitamin C further aids in the production of collagen that improves the texture of both the skin and hair.

    Use: All skin care products for dry skin, soothing creams & lotions, sun care and after-sun products, gels, ointments, shampoos and especially cleansers for blemished skin.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 10%. For external use only.

    TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shower gels, shampoos and face masks. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.

    Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Carica Papaya (Papaya) fruit extract