Orders are taking longer to ship due to COVID-19 measures. Thanks for your patience!
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol
Patchouli Hydrosol

Patchouli Hydrosol

+

Patchouli Hydrosol is excellent for use in both skin care and hair care. It is obtained from the leaves of Pogostemon patchouli, a tender perennial shrub grown in sub-tropic and tropic regions. Patchouli herb has been used traditionally for dry skin, acne, eczema and in aromatherapy. The rich, sweet-earthy fragrance of the hydrosol is a much softer version of the deep, earthy scent of the essential oil. The hydrosol can be used in aromatherapy for stress related conditions, sexual dysfunction and nervous exhaustion. Patchouli Hydrosol can also be used alone or in formulations.

Use: Serums, creams & lotions, toners, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens.

Applications: Add to water phase of formulas, typical use level 1 - 100%. For external use only.

Ingredients: Pogostemon patchouli (Patchouli) Water

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Phthalates: Product is Phthalate Free

Prepared through steam distilling of plants & flowers.