Saffron (Kesar) Extract - Water Soluble
Saffron (Kesar) Extract - Water Soluble
Saffron (Kesar) Extract - Water Soluble
Rs. 1,015.00

Saffron (Kesar) Extract - Water Soluble

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties

Description: Natural extract of saffron fight against ultraviolet radiation, fight pigmentation caused by harmful rays, accelerate protein secretion, prevent skin aging, immune regulation, and improve skin's self-protection ability. Saffron has anti-bacterial and anti-oxidant properties. water-soluble.

Benefits:

  • Rich in manganese that imparts glowing skin
  • It fends off the pollution, reduces fine lines and wrinkles, firms the skin texture, brightens, and provides radiance to the skin

    Use: All skin care products, soothing creams & lotions, shampoos and conditioners.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 10%. For external use only.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    Ingredients: Water, Glycerin and Crocus Sativus (Saffron) Extract