Seaweed Extract - Water Soluble
Seaweed Extract - Water Soluble
Seaweed Extract - Water Soluble
Rs. 365.00

Seaweed Extract - Water Soluble

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Anti-Aging and Anti-Wrinkle Agent

Description: Natural extract of sea weed helps recover and maintain homeostasis in the skin tissue resulting in a reduced appearance of wrinkles and an improvement of skin-firmness and elasticity. Has also film-forming, stimulating, and energizing effects. Pale yellow liquid. Water-soluble.

Benefits:

  • Helps recover and maintain homeostasis in the skin tissue resulting in a reduced appearance of wrinkles and an improvement of skin-firmness and elasticity. 
  • Has also film-forming, stimulating, and energizing effects.

    Use: Anti-aging preventive face and body care products, energizing & regenerating treatments.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 10%. For external use only.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Macroalgae (Seaweed) Extract