Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - PurensoSelect
Rs. 160.00

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Size 25g
+

Only left in stock

Description: Vegetable derived lipids & sterols from meadowfoam seed oil (limnanthes alba). Clear yellow liquid, no odor. Insoluble in water.

Ingredients: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) seed oil

Benefits:
  • Excellent moisturizer in emulsion-based products due to high water absorption ability (4 times that of lanolin alone, twice that of the typical mineral oil-lanolin-alcohol blend)
  • Extremely high oxidative stability making it one of the most stable plant oils
  • Gives non-greasy feel
  • Good pigment wetting properties in color cosmetics

Use: Creams, lotions, protecting creams, ointments, bath oils, makeup & sun care products, personal & baby care products.

Applications: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1 - 100% in skin care products (can be used pure, e.g. as massage oil). For external use only.

We bring together the best creative inspiration, expert guidance, and high-quality handcraft supplies, all in one place - so you can spend more time making and sharing the things you love.

Purenso is a Company Built by Makers, for Makers!

We bring together the best creative inspiration, expert guidance, and high-quality handcraft supplies, all in one place - so you can spend more time making and sharing the things you love.