Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Chia Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Size 25g

Its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and other fatty acids

Description: Chia is a very popular ingredient in the food/cosmetic industry due to its perceived anti-inflammatory properties and high levels of omega-3s and other fatty acids. These fatty acids help skin and hair to maintain moisture. Chia Seed Extract also promotes skin elasticity and can help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

Benefits:

  • Remarkable Source of alpha-Linolenic Acid (Omega-3 EFA), that can protect the layers of skin
  • Excellent Source of Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 EFA), Tocopherols and Sterols, which hydrates skin and prevent dryness
  • It is rich in Essential fatty acids, which strengthens the hair shaft and promote the growth
  • Its moisturizing benefits, and timely absorption results in nourished and well-moisturized scalp
  • Rapid Absorption

    Use: All skin care products can be added to a wide range of products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners, bath products, and moisturizing products such as face oils, face creams and body butters, to provide additional flavor and nutrients.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level .5% to 5%. For external use only.

    This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    INCI: Salvia Hispanica (Chia) Seed Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble