Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Dragon Fruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Size 25g

It is often used as an active ingredient in cosmetic treatments. It reveals the radiance of the skin and helps prevent the appearance of wrinkles, in addition to moisturizing and soothing the skin.

Description: The fruit of certain South American cactus is known as dragon fruit. It is also widely distributed in China, Thailand, and Vietnam. This fruit, also known as Pitaya, is high in antioxidants, which aid in the battle against free radicals, which cause premature ageing and cellular damage. Furthermore, dragon fruit includes Vitamin C, a powerful antioxidant that can neutralize free radicals and halt the ageing process. It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

Benefits:

  • May fight signs of ageing
  • May help with acne
  • May help soothe sunburns
  • Moisturizes the skin

    Use: All skin care products can be added to a wide range of products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners, bath products, and moisturizing products such as face oils, face creams and body butters, to provide additional flavor and nutrients.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level .5% to 5%. For external use only.

    This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    INCI: Hylocereus Undatus (Dragon) Fruit Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble