Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Grapefruit Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Size 25g

Has anti-inflammatory properties that can help lessen skin inflammation and redness.

Description: Extract obtained from Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) fruits. Has purifying, cleansing, antioxidant and non-irritating properties. Does not have anti-bacterial properties. Grapefruit has traditionally been considered an excellent toner. It is also known to improve the texture and balance of oily and acne-prone skin making it an essential ingredient in several beauty care products. This super fruit is also a gentle exfoliant. It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

Benefits:

  • It is known as an active skin-brightener by working two ways. One, it inhibits the production of excess melanin and thus prevents the formation of dark spots. And secondly, it fades existing dark spots.
  • It contains powerful antioxidants that protect the skin from pollution and the sun's damage.
  • It helps boost the production of collagen, the wonder protein that gives the skin its healthy and youthful look.

    Use: All skin care products can be added to a wide range of products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners, bath products, and moisturizing products such as face oils, face creams and body butters, to provide additional flavor and nutrients.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level .5% to 5%. For external use only.

    This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    INCI: Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble