Lauric Acid
Lauric Acid
Lauric Acid
Rs. 265.00

Lauric Acid

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Description: One of several fatty acids found in coconut oil and other natural fats, lauric acid has multiple uses in cosmetics. Blend of naturally derived ingredients for keeping products microbial-free and stable while providing additional conditioning properties. Contains natural and lauric acid. Effective antimicrobial system comprising of four components based on naturally derived ingredients. Extends shelf life of personal care products typically to 2-4 months. Provides additional skin-conditioning and emollient properties

Benefits:
  • Effective antimicrobial system comprising of four components based on naturally derived ingredients
  • Provides additional skin-conditioning and emollient properties

Use: Add to oil-phase of formula or in phase with surfactants. Typical use level 0.5-10%. For external use only.

Applications: All kinds of personal care products including soaps, cleansing creams, lotions, hair conditioners, shaving products.

Ingredients: Lauric Acid