Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP) - PurensoSelect
Rs. 150.00

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)

Size 25g
+

Only left in stock

Description: Also known by the name Paraffinum Liquidum is a mixture of hydrocarbons that are saturated and in liquid form. It is a transparent liquid that is colorless and odorless. Liquid Paraffin is a mineral oil that exhibits high resistance to temperature and chemicals. Therefore, it is added as a stabilizer and preservative in cosmetic and personal care products.

Purity of the Ingredients- 99%

Benefits:

  • Used for its low viscosity in various liquid, low-viscous skin and hair care products
  • Will take out the whitening of creams and lotions when rubbed into the skin
  • It hydrates your skin and gives the skin a silky and smooth feel and appearance
  • Improves wet and dry combing and gives softness and a silky gloss to the hair
  • Makes colors more dispersible (acts as solvent)

Use: Typical use level 1-75%, add to oil phase of formulas or at the end of formula. For external use only.

Applications: Hair & skin conditioning products as shampoos, conditioners, creams, lotions, but also color cosmetics.

Ingredients: Paraffinum perliquidum