Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Rs. 345.00

Microcrystalline Wax

Size 200g
+

Only left in stock

All-Purpose Crystalline Wax

Description: Mineral wax consisting of hydrocarbons structured as fine crystals. Off-white slabs, odorless. Melting Point: 70-74°C (158-165°F). Insoluble in water, soluble in warm alcohol, oils & other melted waxes.

Benefits:

  • Wax with ability to bind oils and solvents (prevent sweating of lipsticks)
  • Crystals insure high tensile strength and consistency (more malleable than paraffin)
  • Insures color uniformity in color cosmetics
  • Compatible with all kinds of oils & waxes

Applications: All kinds of stick cosmetics (lipstick, lip balm, concealers, deodorants), emulsions (creams, lotions), and various other cosmetics.

Use: Add to heated oil phase of formulas, typical use level 1 - 20% depending of product and desired viscosity. For external use only.

Ingredients: Microcrystalline wax