Description: Neem Oil is used in a wide array of personal care products including moisturizers, lip care products, soaps, toothpastes and hair care products. Neem Oil is a highly protective oil that can be used to help support many skin and scalp concerns. We encourage you to research the numerous therapeutic benefits that this remarkable oil offers.
Add Neem Oil to liquid soap base to cleanse the skin and help keep it healthy. Bugs strongly dislike Neem Oil, and it is often used in lotion bars to help keep bugs away. It is also used in pet care products and plant sprays to help deter bugs.
Neem Oil possesses an herbaceous, bitter, and extremely tenacious aroma. Some don't mind the aroma, but others find it displeasing. Wash your hands thoroughly after use to help avoid transferring the smell to other objects. Although Neem's aroma is potent, it does tone down considerably if used in cold process soap or used in low dilution within other personal care formulations.
Ingredients: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Kernel Oil
- Has soothing and cleansing properties
- Distinctive, Mild, Herbaceous Aroma Characteristic
- Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy
Applications: Add to formulas to the oil phase. Typical use level: 1-100%. For external use only.