Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Pumpkin Seed Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Size 25g

It has marvelous anti-aging properties which promote radiant and young skin

Description: Pumpkin Seed Extract is a hydrolyzed protein fraction obtained from the Cucurbita pepo (pumpkin) seed cake. This active ingredient functions by stimulating the synthesis of collagen and fibrillin and by inhibiting the activity of enzymes which contribute to its degradation. It is especially recommended for anti-aging formulations. It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

Benefits:

  • It will smooth the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and improve skin vitality and tone. 
  • It may prove useful in preventing and attenuating the appearance of stretch marks, making it a useful addition to body care products. 
  • Pumpkin Seed Extract is excellent for use in formulations where an increase in smoothness, firmness, elasticity and skin tone is desirable. 

    Use: All skin care products can be added to a wide range of products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners, bath products, and moisturizing products such as face oils, face creams and body butters, to provide additional flavor and nutrients.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level .5% to 5%. For external use only.

    This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    INCI: Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble