Description: Rice bran oil is known for its oxidative stability making it an ideal oil for high temperature emulsion formulas. It has high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E! This Oil is great for face care products! When applied directly to the skin, many see the difference in skin appearance. Absorbs quickly.
INCI: Oryza Sativa (rice bran) oil
Points of Interest: Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly.
Use: All kinds of personal care products (e.g. soaps, face/ body oils, creams, lotions, cleansers, shampoos, shower gels, conditioners, bath bombs, bath salts).
Applications: Measure and add to formula as directed. For external use only.