Rose Gold Mica Powder
Description: Mica is a rock (muscovite and/or phlogopite) that has been mechanically purified and ground into fine cosmetic powder. Pigmented mica is derived from natural mineral pigments such as iron oxides and ultramarines. Used as a pigment in self-made mineral makeup, cosmetics and skin care products, in eye shadows, foundations, soaps, candles and more.
All Natural, Paraben Free, Toxin-Free, Gluten Free, and Skin Safe.
Physical Form: Powder
Solubility: Disperses in Oil, Glycerin
Country of Origin: India
Avg. Particle Size: 10-60 µm
high purity, cosmetic grade pigment
fine powder, without nanoparticles
professional pearlescent pigment
soft and silky texture
Applications: Personal care products (e.g: shampoo, conditioner, cream & lotion, bodywash etc.), nail polish, body butter, wax, oil, face products, gel, candle, color cosmetics (e.g: eyeshadow, blusher, lip products etc.), soap making, bath bomb, aroma beads, resin, water color paint, general crafts & more.
Use: Suspends best in thick bases. Can be blended with other pigments. For external use only.
|General: Yes||Lip Products: Yes|
|Mixes Best In: Oil, Glycerin & Alcohol||Eye Products: Yes|
|Candle: Yes||Bath Water: No|
|CP Soap Stable: Yes||Nails: Yes|
|Wash Off: Yes||
Migrates/ Bleed: No
- Using too much color may cause staining. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance and no staining. Protect work areas and clothing when mixing. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Do not inhale.
- Combine with other micas or oxides to create your own shades.
- Can be blended with vegetable or mineral powders such as sericite, magnesium stearate, cosmetic starch, kaolin, micronized rice powder.
Ingredients: Iron Oxide(CI77491), Manganese Violet(CI77742), Titanium Dioxide, Mica
Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your screen.