Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Almond Liquid Extract - Water Soluble - Herbs & Botanical
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Tomato Liquid Extract - Water Soluble

Size 25g

Anti-inflammatory properties that make it a wonderful remedy for treating loose pores and acne breakouts.

Description: Tomato Extract is a natural ingredient derived from ripe, organic tomatoes. It is a rich source of antioxidants, vitamins, and minerals, making it a popular ingredient in various skincare and health products. Additionally, it contains potassium, which can help regulate skin hydration and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. When used in skincare, organic tomato extract can help brighten the skin, reduce redness, and improve overall skin health. It is soluble in water, alcohol, and glycerol but is insoluble in oil.

Benefits:

  • Helps stimulating the skin for a fresh and rejuvenated complexion
  • Widely used to soothe irritated skin and moisturize dry skin
  • Stimulate peripheral blood supply
  • Anti-inflammatory ingredient

    Use: All skin care products can be added to a wide range of products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners, bath products, and moisturizing products such as face oils, face creams and body butters, to provide additional flavor and nutrients.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level .5% to 5%. For external use only.

    This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    INCI: Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water SolubleAloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble