Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Zinc PCA
Rs. 490.00

Zinc PCA

Size 10g
+

Only left in stock

An active ingredient that reduces the secretion of sebum, balances the oiliness of the skin.

Description: The ‘PCA’ in Zinc PCA stands for Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid which is a natural compound that is known for its skin tightening properties. Zinc PCA is a water-soluble zinc salt that is derived from PCA, a naturally occurring amino acid that is present in the skin.

Research has shown it has anti-aging benefits due to its ability to thwart destructive enzymes in skin that can damage its surface and lead to an aged, wrinkled appearance. 

Benefits:
  • A fantastic ingredient for those with oily skin
  • Controls oil production and mattifies the skin.
  • Highly effective at treating and reducing skin breakouts and blackheads
  • Promotes skin healing
  • Effectively penetrates the skin to maintain skin hydration level

Use: Serums, liquid deodorant, face wash, creams, lotions, gels, shampoo, conditioner, oily skin regulating, Anti-shine mattifying

Applications: Typically used at 0.5-2%. Insensitive to temperature, therefore to be worked into the hot water phase as well as into room temperature. Use in products with PH 7 or less

In Emulsions  0.3 %
in shampoos & cleansing-gel 0.2-0.5 %
Face-tonic, serums,  hair-tonic and deodorant 0.5-1.0 %

Ingredients: Zinc PCA