Orders are taking longer to ship due to COVID-19 measures. Thanks for your patience!
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol
Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol

+

Our Frankincense Hydrosol is a product of the steam distillation of the Frankincense resin. This hydrosol is used in skin care recipes, fragrance blends, and other aromatherapy preparations. Frankincense Hydrosol has a fresh scent that is resinous and sweet with woody undertones.

Frankincense Hydrosol can be used directly on the skin. It can also be used as part or all of the water phase for nonionic or cationic creams and lotions for face or body, as well as in body sprays.

Use: Serums, creams & lotions, toners, skin cleansers, sun- and after-sun care, sunscreens.

Applications: Add to water phase of formulas, typical use level 1 - 100%. For external use only.

Ingredients: Boswellia carterii (Frankincense) Water

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Phthalates: Product is Phthalate Free

Prepared through steam distilling of plants & flowers.