Licorice Extract - Water Soluble
Licorice Extract - Water Soluble
Licorice Extract - Water Soluble
Rs. 305.00

Licorice Extract - Water Soluble

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Skin Lightener & Soothing Agent

Description: Natural extract of licorice roots (glycyrrhiza glabra). It widely used as skin lightening agent and Soothes the skin. Ideal for irritated skin. Amber liquid, characteristic odor. Water-soluble.

Benefits:

  • Widely used as skin lightening agent
  • Soothes the skin. Ideal for irritated skin
  • Contains glycyrrhetic acid and flavinoids that have antioxidant and regenerative properties

    Use: Creams, lotions, and all kinds of skin-lightening products.

    Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 5%. For external use only.

    Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

    Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Extract