Anantmool Liquid Extract - Water Soluble
Description: Anantmool or Indian Sarsaparilla is a climber plant found all over India, mostly in the North-Western Himalayas. It has long woody, aromatic roots and soft oval-shaped leaves. The roots and leaves of this herb have various medicinal qualities. Anantmool liquid extract helps hair growth. It nourishes the scalp and cools it. It offers curative properties, it is widely used for skin smoothening and obtaining glowing skin. It promotes hair growth and is a natural cleanser. Water-soluble.
Use: All skin care products for dry skin, soothing creams & lotions, sun care and after-sun products, shampoos and conditioners for dry hair.
Applications: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typical use level 0.5% to 5%. For external use only.
This is a natural product which may darken with age (discoloration will not affect efficacy). Slight fallout may occur over time. Protect from oxidation. Store at room temperature.
Tips: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.
Ingredients: Hemidesmus Indicus (Anantmool) Extract