Mango Butter
Mango Butter
Mango Butter
Mango Butter
Rs. 365.00

Mango Butter

Size 100g
+

Only left in stock

Description: Butter obtained from the kernels of mango fruits (Mangifera Indica). It is refined, bleached and deodorized to obtain a product which meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. It contains high contents of fatty acids and has a high oxidative stability. Melting point 30-37°C (86-98°F). Off-white, soft solid. Soluble in alcohol or oils, insoluble in water.

Benefits:

  • Highly effective emollient and skin nutrient due to its unique softening properties and the high level of non-saponifiables
  • Ideal for dry, damaged and aging skin

Use: Skin creams, hair masks, mature skin products, lip care, body butters.

Applications: Warm to melt before use. Add to oil phase of formula. Typical use level 3 - 100 % (can be used pure). For external use only.

Tips: The average melting point for the butter is 100°F. Butters provide moisturizing properties to products. To minimize greasy after feel we recommend blending with 1-3% cornstarch or isopropyl myristate.

Ingredients: Mangifera Indica (Mango) seed butter