Description: Rosehip Oil is very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to the skin. Thought to add moisturizing and other beneficial properties to skin. Rosehip Oil can be used in soap, hand cream and face cream formulations!
INCI: Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Seed Oil
Points of Interest: Very high in Vitamin C, which is considered to be beneficial to skin cell regeneration. Thought to add moisturizing and anti-inflammatory attributes to formulations. All Natural. Cold Pressed.
Use: All kinds of personal care products (e.g. soaps, face/ body oils, creams, lotions, cleansers, shampoos, shower gels, conditioners, bath bombs, bath salts).
Applications: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1-100% in skin care products (can be used pure, e.g. as massage oil). For external use only.