Wheat Germ Oil
Description: Wheat germ oil is known to be rich in natural vitamins and essential fatty acids. Wheat germ oil is relatively sensitive to rancidity when exposed to extreme temperatures and oxygen and should therefore be used together with an antioxidant.
Common Uses: Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs, Lip Products.
INCI: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Use: All kinds of personal care products (e.g. soaps, face/ body oils, creams, lotions, cleansers, shampoos, shower gels, conditioners, bath bombs, bath salts).